产品中心

products center

+
  • SFP28 25G OLT_4349(1710480886364).jpg

25G PON OLT

Tsuhan’s 25G PON OLT SFP28 transceiver modules are designed for use in 25G PON ONU links on up to 20km of single mode fiber. They are compliant with the IEEE 802.3ca, SFF-8402. The optical transceiver is RoHS compliant.

所属分类:

OLT模块


产品特性

产品应用

产品选型

  • Hot-pluggable capability 
  • SFP28 package with SC Receptacle connector
  • Supports 24.883 Gb/s US and 24.883 Gb/s DS bit rate
  • Commercial case temperature range of 0 °C to70 °C
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • Maximum link length of 20km on Single Mode Fiber (SMF)
  • Aligned with 25GS-PON
  • 1358nm EML transmitter and 1286nm APD receiver.
  • Low EMI and excellent ESD protection
  • I2C management interface
  • RoHS compliant
  • FTTH/FTTC/FTTB
  • 25GPON Access networks
Product Type TsuHan Part Number Package Data Rate(G) Wavelength(nm) Distance(Km) Fiber Type Temp Application
TX RX TX RX
25G PON OLT THMPRS-EFCC-MGx SFP28 24.88G 24.88G 1358 1286 20Km SC/UPC C Broadband

下一页

上一页

在线留言

Online
Message


如果您对我公司有建议或反馈,请在此页面填写相关信息并提交,会有工作人员及时与您联系, 或请直接拨打我们的电话。

提交留言