产品中心

products center

+
  • Banner 1 4343 拷贝.jpg

50G PON OLT

Tsuhan’s 50G PON OLT products are designed in QSFP-DD package with SC Receptacle connector,products are aligned with ITU-T G.9804.3.The 50G PON OLT uses high-power EML laser and a highly sensitive APD receiver to transmit up to 20KM over single-mode fibers.Product commercial grade operating temperature,3.3V power supply,support DDM function.The 50G PON OLT can be backward compatible with 10G or even lower rate PON networks,and can realize the sharing of optical link resources of GPON,10G EPON,XG(S)PON and 50G PON networks. 10G EPON/50G PON OLT QSFP-DD Tsuhan’s 10G EPON/50G PON OLT QSFP-DD transceiver modules are designed for use in 50G PON OLT links on up to 20km of single mode fiber.The modules use high power 1342nm&1577nm EML transmitter and high sensitivity 1286nm&1270nm APD-TIA.The modules are working with downstream 49.7664Gbps and upstream 24.8832/12.4416Gbps,can also support downstream 10.3125Gbps and upstream 10.3125/1.25gGbps.They are compliant with the ITU-T G.9804.3.The optical transceiver is RoHS compliant. GPON/XGS-PON/50G PON OLT QSFP-DD Tsuhan’s GPON/XGS-PON/50G PON OLT QSFP-DD transceiver modules are designed for use in 50G PON OLT links on up to 20km of single mode fiber.The modules use high power 1342nm&1577nm EML and 1490 DFB transmitter and high sensitivity 1286nm&1270nm&1310nm APD-TIA.The module’s operating data rate support downstream 49.7664Gbps and upstream 24.8832Gbps,downstream 9.953Gbps and upstream 9.953G/2.488Gbps,can also support downstream 2.488Gbps and upstream 1.244gGbps.They are compliant with the ITU-T G.9804.3.The optical transceiver is RoHS compliant.

所属分类:

OLT模块


产品特性

产品应用

产品选型

  • Hot-pluggable capability
  • QSFP-DD package with SC Receptacle connector
  • Commercial case temperature range of 0°C to 70°C
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • Maximum link length of 20km on Single Mode Fiber (SMF)
  • Aligned with ITU-T G.9804.3 
  • I2C management interface
  • RoHS compliant
  • FTTH/FTTC/FTTB
  • 50G PON Access networks
  • XGS PON/GPON Access networks
  • 10G EPON Symmetric/Asymmetric networks

Product Type TsuHan Part Number Package Data Rate(G) Wavelength(nm) Distance(Km) Fiber Type Temp Application
TX RX TX RX
10G EPON/50G PON OLT THMQRS-DFGC-CEx QSFP-DD 49.77/10.31G 24.88/12.44G/10.31/1.25G 1342/1577nm 1286/1270nm 20Km SC/UPC C Broadband
GPON/XGS-PON/50G-PON OLT THMQRS-DFGC-CNx QSFP-DD 49.77/9.95/2.5G 24.88/9.95&2.5/1.25G 1342/1577/1490nm 1286/1270/1310nm 20Km SC/UPC C Broadband

下一页

上一页

在线留言

Online
Message


如果您对我公司有建议或反馈,请在此页面填写相关信息并提交,会有工作人员及时与您联系, 或请直接拨打我们的电话。

提交留言