产品中心

products center

+
  • QSFP56 200G SR4_4364(1710484377750).jpg

200G QSFP56

Tsuhan's 200G QSFP56 transceivers are addressing the technical challenges of achieving high speed and low-cost datacenter. They are using 4x50Gb/s PAM4 channels to achieve a 200GE connectivity suitable for switch interconnectivity. This transceiver consists a transmitter/receiver unit operating on a set of 4 wavelengths on the ITU G.694.2 CWDM grid near 1300nm or 4 channels 850nm wavelength. The electrical interface of the module is compliant with the 200GAUI-4 interface as defined by IEEE 802.3bs.

所属分类:

200G产品


产品特性

产品应用

产品选型

  • The 200G QSFP56 are using 4x50Gb/s PAM4 channels to achieve a 200GE connectivity suitable for switch interconnectivity.
  • Supports 212Gb/s
  • Single 3.3V Power Supply
  • QSFP56 MSA Compliant
  • 4x53.125Gb/s (PAM4) electrical and optical interface
  • Commercial case temperature range of 0°C to 70°C
  • 200G Ethernet 
  • Data Centers

TsuHan Part Number Product Type Package Data Rate Wavelength Distance Connector Type Temp Application
  200G SR4 QSFP56 200G 850nm 100m MPO C Datacenter
  200G FR4 QSFP56 200G CWDM4 2Km LC C Datacenter
  200G LR4 QSFP56 200G LAN-WDN4 10Km LC C Datacenter, Transport
  200G ER4 QSFP56 200G LAN-WDN4 40Km LC C Datacenter, Transport

下一页

上一页

在线留言

Online
Message


如果您对我公司有建议或反馈,请在此页面填写相关信息并提交,会有工作人员及时与您联系, 或请直接拨打我们的电话。

提交留言