产品中心

products center

+
  • XGS PON OLT_4339(1710483606410).jpg

10G PON OLT

Tsuhan’s 10G PON OLT transceiver modules including Combo PON,XGS PON,XG PON and 10G EPON OLT,available in SFP+and XFP packages,are designed to transport up to 20km in single-mode fiber.It can be used for Combo PON,XGS PON,XG PON and 10G EPON respectively.The transceiver modules can support commercial and industrial temperature,also are RoHS compliant. 10G Combo PON OLT Tsuhan’s 10G Combo SFP+transceiver modules including XGS combo PON OLT and XG combo PON OLT are designed for use in XG(S)-PON and GPON OLT links on up to 20km of single mode fiber.The transceiver modules can support commercial and industrial temperature,also are RoHS compliant. XGS PON OLT Tsuhan’s XGSPON OLT transceiver modules are designed for use in XGS-PON OLT links on up to 20km of single mode fiber.The transceiver modules can support commercial and industrial temperature,also are RoHS compliant. 10G EPON OLT Tsuhan’s 10G EPON OLT transceiver modules are designed for use in 10G EPON links on up to 20km of single mode fiber.The 10G EPON optical transceiver module has SFP+and XFP two types of package,upstream and downstream working rate is divided into symmetric and asymmetric.The transceiver modules are compliant with the IEEE 802.3av and applicable portions of SFF-8431.The optical transceiver is RoHS compliant.

所属分类:

OLT模块


产品特性

产品应用

产品选型

  •  Hot-pluggable SFP+ form factor
  •  Power dissipation <3.5W
  •  Operating case temperature range of 0°C to 70°C, -40°C to 85°C
  •  Single 3.3V power supply
  •  Maximum link length of 20km on Single Mode Fiber (SMF)
  •  Single SC receptacles
  •  I2C management interface
  •  RoHS compliant
  • Gigabits Access networks
  • FTTH/FTTC/FTTB
  • XG(S)-PON and GPON Combo Access networks
  • XGS-PON Access networks
  • 10GEPON Access networks

10G Combo PON OLT
Product Type TsuHan Part Number Package Data Rate(G) Wavelength(nm) Distance(Km) Fiber Type Temp Application
TX RX TX RX
XGS-Combo OLT D2-C+ THMPRS-6277-CGx SFP+ 9.8G/2.5G 9.8G/1.25G 1577/1490 1270/1310 20Km SC/UPC C Broadband
XGS-Combo OLT D1 THMPRS-6277-CGx SFP+ 9.8G/2.5G 9.8G/1.25G 1577/1490 1270/1310 20Km SC/UPC C Broadband
XG-Combo OLT D2-C+ THMPRS-6272-CGx SFP+ 9.8G/2.5G 2.5G/1.25G 1577/1490 1270/1310 20Km SC/UPC C Broadband
XG-Combo OLT D1 THMPRS-6272-CGx SFP+ 9.8G/2.5G 2.5G/1.25G 1577/1490 1270/1310 20Km SC/UPC C Broadband
XGS-Combo OLT D2-C+ THMXRS-6277-CGx XFP 9.8G/2.5G 9.8G/1.25G 1577/1490 1270/1310 20Km SC/UPC C Broadband
XGS-Combo OLT D1 THMXRS-6277-CGx XFP 9.8G/2.5G 9.8G/1.25G 1577/1490 1270/1310 20Km SC/UPC C Broadband
XG-Combo OLT D2-C+ THMXRS-6272-CGx XFP 9.8G/2.5G 2.5G/1.25G 1577/1490 1270/1310 20Km SC/UPC C Broadband
XG-Combo OLT D1 THMXRS-6272-CGx XFP 9.8G/2.5G 2.5G/1.25G 1577/1490 1270/1310 20Km SC/UPC C Broadband
XGS PON OLT
Product Type TsuHan Part Number Package Data Rate(G) Wavelength(nm) Distance(Km) Fiber Type Temp Application
TX RX TX RX
XGSPON OLT N1 THMPRS-6277-GXx SFP+ 9.8G 9.8G 1577 1270 20Km SC/UPC C Broadband
XGSPON OLT N2a THMPRS-6277-GXx SFP+ 9.8G 9.8G 1577 1270 20Km SC/UPC C Broadband
XGSPON OLT E1 THMPRS-6277-GXx SFP+ 9.8G 9.8G 1577 1270 20Km SC/UPC C Broadband
XGSPON OLT E2 THMPRS-6277-GXx SFP+ 9.8G 9.8G 1577 1270 20Km SC/UPC C Broadband
XGSPON OLT N1 THMXRS-6277-GXx XFP 9.8G 9.8G 1577 1270 20Km SC/UPC C Broadband
XGSPON OLT N2a THMXRS-6277-GXx XFP 9.8G 9.8G 1577 1270 20Km SC/UPC C Broadband
XGSPON OLT E1 THMXRS-6277-GXx XFP 9.8G 9.8G 1577 1270 20Km SC/UPC C Broadband
XGSPON OLT E2 THMXRS-6277-GXx XFP 9.8G 9.8G 1577 1270 20Km SC/UPC C Broadband
10G EPON OLT
Product Type TsuHan Part Number Package Data Rate(G) Wavelength(nm) Distance(Km) Fiber Type Temp Application
TX RX TX RX
10GEPON SY OLT PR30 THMPRS-6288-GXx SFP+ 10.3G 10.3G 1577&1490 1270&1310 20Km SC/UPC C Broadband
10GEPON SY OLT PR40 THMPRS-6288-GXx SFP+ 10.3G 10.3G 1577&1490 1270&1310 20Km SC/UPC C Broadband
10GEPON  ASY OLT PR30 THMPRS-6281-GXx SFP+ 10.3G 1.25G 1577 1270 20Km SC/UPC C Broadband
10GEPON  ASY OLT PR40 THMPRS-6281-GXx SFP+ 10.3G 1.25G 1577 1270 20Km SC/UPC C Broadband
10GEPON SY OLT PR30 THMXRS-6288-GXx XFP 10.3G 10.3G 1577&1490 1270&1310 20Km SC/UPC C Broadband
10GEPON SY OLT PR40 THMXRS-6288-GXx XFP 10.3G 10.3G 1577&1490 1270&1310 20Km SC/UPC C Broadband
10GEPON  ASY OLT PR30 THMXRS-6281-GXx XFP 10.3G 1.25G 1577 1270 20Km SC/UPC C Broadband
10GEPON  ASY OLT PR40 THMXRS-6281-GXx XFP 10.3G 1.25G 1577 1270 20Km SC/UPC C Broadband

 

下一页

上一页

在线留言

Online
Message


如果您对我公司有建议或反馈,请在此页面填写相关信息并提交,会有工作人员及时与您联系, 或请直接拨打我们的电话。

提交留言