产品中心

products center

+
  • 40G SR4_4364.jpg

40G QSFP+

Tsuhan's QSFP+ (Quad Small Form-factor Pluggable Plus) module is a new Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) for high speed application, such as 40G-BASE, which provide four channels of data in one pluggable interface. Each channel is capable of transferring data at 10Gbps and supports a total of 40Gbps.The 40Gbps QSFP+ transceiver is well suited for Infiniband and 40GBASE-SR4 / 40GBASE-LR4 applications. It combines the higher density attractions of parallel modules with some of the key advantages normally associated with SFP+ based modules. It is intended for use short reach applications in switches, routers and data center equipment where it provides higher density and lower cost when compared with standard SFP+ modules.

所属分类:

数据中心


产品特性

产品应用

产品选型

  • QSFP+ MSA, SFF-8436 compatible
  • Four independently addressable transmit and receive channels
  • Highly compact: savings of 60% on edge and board usage compared to four comparable SFP+ modules
  • Electrically hot-pluggable
  • XFP-like latch mechanism for ease-of-insertion
  • Digital Diagnostics Monitoring Interface. allows customer management and monitoring of key modules parameters, analogous to SFP+
  • Optical connectivity via industry standard MPO/MTP terminated fiber ribbon
  • High-speed interconnects within and between switches, routers and transport equipment
  • Server-Server Clusters, Super-computing interconnections
  • Interconnects rack-to-rack, shelf-to-shelf, board-to-board, board-to-optical backplane
  • 40GBASE-LR4 Ethernet links
  • 40GBASE-SR4 applications
  • InfiniBand SDR, DDR and QDR applications

TsuHan Part Number Product Type Package Data Rate Wavelength Distance Connector Type Temp Application
THMQMO-88FF-0Ax 40G SR4 QSFP+ 40G 850nm 100m MPO C Datacenter
THMQMO-88FF-0Ax 40G eSR4 QSFP+ 40G 850nm 300m MPO C Datacenter
THMQMO-33FF-02x 40G PSM IR4 QSFP+ 40G 1310nm 2Km MPO C Datacenter, Transport

下一页

上一页

在线留言

Online
Message


如果您对我公司有建议或反馈,请在此页面填写相关信息并提交,会有工作人员及时与您联系, 或请直接拨打我们的电话。

提交留言