产品中心

products center

+
  • QSFP28 100G SR4_4364(1710471881574).jpg

100G QSFP28

Tsuhan’s THMQMO-88HH-0AA QSFP28 SR4 Optical transceiver module are designed for use in 100 Gigabit Ethernet links over multimode fiber.They are compliant with the QSFP28 MSA and IEEE 802.3bm 100GBASE-SR4 and CAUI-4.Digital diagnostics functions are available via the I2C interface,as specified by the QSFP28 MSA. Tsuhan’s THMQRL-AAHH-02A QSFP28 CWDM4 transceiver module is designed for use in 100 Gigabit Ethernet links over 2km single mode fiber.They are compliant with the QSFP28 MSA,CWDM4 MSA,and portions of IEEE 802.3bm. Tsuhan’s THMQRL-BBHH-10A QSFP28 LR4 100G transceiver module is designed for 103Gigabit Ethernet links over 10km single mode fiber.It is compliant with IEEE 802.3ba 100GBASE-LR4.Digital diagnostics functions are available via an I2C interface,as specified by the QSFP28 MSA.

所属分类:

数据中心


产品特性

产品应用

产品选型

  • Supports 103Gb/s and 112 Gb/s
  • Single 3.3V Power Supply
  • QSFP28 MSA Compliant
  • 4x25.78 Gb/s (NRZ) electrical interface
  • 4x25.78 Gb/s (NRZ) optical interface
  • 0°C to 70°C
  • High-speed interconnects within and between switches, routers and transport equipment
  • Server-Server Clusters, Super-computing interconnections
  • Interconnects rack-to-rack, shelf-to-shelf, board-to-board, board-to-optical backplane
  • 100GBASE-SR4 
  • 100GBASE-LR4   
  • CWDM4

TsuHan Part Number Product Type Package Data Rate Wavelength Distance Connector Type Temp Application
THMQRL-BBHH-10x 100G LR4 QSFP28 100G LAN-WDN4 10Km LC C Datacenter, Transport
THMQRL-AAHH-02x 100G IR4 QSFP28 100G CWDM4 2Km LC C Datacenter, Transport
THMQMO-88HH-0Ax 100G SR4 QSFP28 100G 850nm 100m MPO C Datacenter

下一页

上一页

在线留言

Online
Message


如果您对我公司有建议或反馈,请在此页面填写相关信息并提交,会有工作人员及时与您联系, 或请直接拨打我们的电话。

提交留言