产品中心

products center

+
  • SFP+ 10G bidi_4434(1710484468944).jpg

10G BiDi

Tsuhan’s THMPRL-xx88-x0x(I) Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP+) transceivers are compatible with SFF-8431, SFF-8432 and support 10G Ethernet LR and 10G Fibre Channel. It is designed for use in 10G-Gigabit multi-rate links up to 40km of G.652. Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in SFF-8472.

所属分类:

无线接入


产品特性

产品应用

产品选型

  • Compliant to SFP+ Electrical MSA SFF-8431
  • Compliant to SFP+ Mechanical MSA SFF-8432
  • Multi rate of up to 11.3Gb/s
  • 10G Ethernet compliance
  • Low power consumption
  • 0~70°C/-40~85°C case operating temperature range
  • Laser Class 1 IEC / CDRH compliant
  • RoHS compliant
  • 10GBASE-LR, ER
  • 10GBASE-LW at 9.95Gbps
  • CPRI/eCPRI
  • Other optical links

TsuHan Part Number Product Type Package Data Rate Wavelength Distance Connector Type Temp Application
THMPRL-2788-40x(I) 10G ER BiDi SFP+ BiDi 10G 1270/1330nm 40Km LC C/I Transport
THMPRL-7288-40x(I) 10G ER BiDi SFP+ BiDi 10G 1330/1270nm 40Km LC C/I Transport
THMPRL-2788-10x(I) 10G LR BiDi SFP+ BiDi 10G 1270/1330nm 10Km LC C/I Transport,Wireless
THMPRL-7288-10x(I)  10G LR BiDi SFP+ BiDi 10G 1330/1270nm 10Km LC C/I Transport,Wireless

下一页

上一页

在线留言

Online
Message


如果您对我公司有建议或反馈,请在此页面填写相关信息并提交,会有工作人员及时与您联系, 或请直接拨打我们的电话。

提交留言