产品中心

products center

+
  • 10G SFP+.jpg

10G SFP+

Tsuhan’s THMPRL-DW88-40x(I)-xxx Small Form Factor Pluggable(SFP+)transceivers are compatible with SFF-8431,SFF-8432 and support 10G Ethernet ER and 10G Fibre Channel.It is designed for use in 10G-Gigabit multi-rate links up to 40km of G.652.Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface,as specified in SFF-8472. Tsuhan’s THMPRL-DW88-80x(I)-xxx Small Form Factor Pluggable(SFP+)transceivers are compatible with SFF-8431,SFF-8432 and support 10G Ethernet ER and 10G Fibre Channel.It is designed for use in 10G-Gigabit multi-rate links up to 80km of G.652.Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface,as specified in SFF-8472. Tsuhan’s THMPRL-5588-40x(I)Small Form Factor Pluggable(SFP+)transceivers are compatible with SFF-8431,SFF-8432 and support 10G Ethernet ER and 10G Fibre Channel.It is designed for use in 10G-Gigabit multi-rate links up to 40km of G.652.Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface as specified in SFF-8472. Tsuhan’s THMPRL-5588-80x(I)Small Form Factor Pluggable(SFP+)transceivers are compatible with SFF-8431,SFF-8432 and support 10G Ethernet ZR and 10G Fibre Channel.It is designed for use in 10G-Gigabit multi-rate links up to 80km of G.652.Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface,as specified in SFF-8472.

所属分类:

承载网


产品特性

产品应用

产品选型

  • Compliant to SFP+ Electrical MSA SFF-8431
  • Compliant to SFP+ Mechanical MSA SFF-8432
  • Multi rate of up to 11.3Gb/s
  • 10G Ethernet compliance or SDH/SONET
  • Transmission distance up to 100km (SM fiber)
  • Low power consumption
  • 0~70°C/-40~85°C case operating temperature range
  • Laser Class 1 IEC / CDRH compliant
  • RoHS compliant
  • 10G SDH/SONET
  • 10GBASE-ER/EW
  • 10G Fiber Channel
  • DWDM 40/80Km point to point link

TsuHan Part Number Product Type Package Data Rate Wavelength Distance Connector Type Temp Application
THMPRL-DW88-80x(I)-xxx 10G DWDM ZR SFP+ 10G DWDM 80Km LC C/I Transport,Wireless
THMPRL-5588-80x(I) 10G ZR SFP+ 10G 1550nm 80Km LC C/I Transport
THMPRL-DW88-40x(I)-xxx 10G DWDM ER SFP+ 10G DWDM 40Km LC C/I Transport,Wireless
THMPRL-CW88-40x(I)-xxx 10G CWDM ER SFP+ 10G CWDM 40Km LC C/I Transport,Wireless
THMPRL-5588-40x(I)  10G ER SFP+ 10G 1550nm 40Km LC C/I Transport
THMPRL-3388-10x(I) 10G LR SFP+ 10G 1310nm 10Km LC C/I Transport,Wireless

下一页

上一页

在线留言

Online
Message


如果您对我公司有建议或反馈,请在此页面填写相关信息并提交,会有工作人员及时与您联系, 或请直接拨打我们的电话。

提交留言