产品中心

products center

+
  • 4327 GPON ONU.jpg

G/EPON ONU

Tsuhan’s GPON ONU transceiver modules are designed for use in Gigabit broadband access network links on up to 20km of single mode fiber. They are compliant with applicable portions of SFF-8472. The optical transceiver is RoHS compliant.

所属分类:

宽带接入


产品特性

产品应用

产品选型

  • Hot-pluggable SFP form factor
  • Power dissipation <1.5W
  • Industrial case temperature range of 0°C to 70°C-40°C to 85°C
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • Maximum link length of 20km on Single Mode Fiber (SMF)
  • 1310nm DFB laser Burst-mode Transmitter
  • 1490nm APD Continuous-mode receiver
  • Single SC receptacles
  • I2C management interface
  • RoHS compliant
  • Gigabits Access networks
  • FTTH/FTTC/FTTB

Product Type TsuHan Part Number Package Data Rate(G) Wavelength(nm) Distance(Km) Fiber Type Temp Application
TX RX TX RX
GPON ONU B+ THMPRx-3412-Gxx(I) SFP 1.25G 2.5G 1310 1490 20Km SC/UPC or APC C/I Broadband
GPON ONU C+ THMPRx-3412-Gxx(I) SFP 1.25G 2.5G 1310 1490 20Km SC/UPC or APC C/I Broadband
GPON ONU B+ THMFRx-3412-Gxx(I) SFF 1.25G 2.5G 1310 1490 20Km SC/UPC or APC C/I Broadband
GPON ONU C+ THMFRx-3412-Gxx(I) SFF 1.25G 2.5G 1310 1490 20Km SC/UPC or APC C/I Broadband
Triplexer THRFPx-3434-TGx(I) / 1.25G 2.5G 1310 1490&1550 20Km SC/UPC or APC C/I Broadband
CATV Receiver THRFPx-000Q-RRx(I)  / / / 1310&1490&1550   SC/UPC or APC C/I Broadband
EPON ONU PX20++ THMPRx-3411-EDx(I) SFP 1.25G 1.25G 1310 1490 20Km SC/UPC or APC C/I Broadband
EPON ONU PX20+ THMPRx-3411-ECx(I) SFP 1.25G 1.25G 1310 1490 20Km SC/UPC or APC C/I Broadband
EPON ONU PX20 THMPRx-3411-EBx(I) SFP 1.25G 1.25G 1310 1490 20Km SC/UPC or APC C/I Broadband

下一页

上一页

在线留言

Online
Message


如果您对我公司有建议或反馈,请在此页面填写相关信息并提交,会有工作人员及时与您联系, 或请直接拨打我们的电话。

提交留言