产品中心

products center

+
  • 4332.jpg

10G PON ONU

Tsuhan’s 10G-PON ONU SFP+transceiver modules are designed for use in XG(S)-PON and 10G EPON links on up to 20km of single mode fiber.They are applicable portions of SFF-8432.The optical transceiver is RoHS compliant. XGS PON ONU SFP+ Tsuhan’s XG(S)-PON ONU SFP+transceiver modules are designed for use in XGS-PON links on up to 20km of single mode fiber.They are compliant with the ITU-T G.9807.1 and applicable portions of SFF-8432.The optical transceiver is RoHS compliant. 10G EPON ONU SFP+ Tsuhan’s 10G EPON Asymmetric ONU SFP+transceiver modules are designed for use in 10G EPON links on up to 20km of single mode fiber which are available in both symmetric and asymmetric formats.They are compliant with the IEEE 802.3av and applicable portions of SFF-8432.The optical transceiver is RoHS compliant.

所属分类:

ONU模块


产品特性

产品应用

产品选型

  • Hot-pluggable SFP+ form factor
  • Supports up to 9.95Gb/s bit rate
  • Power dissipation <2W
  • Operating case temperature range of 0°C to 70°C,-40°C to 85°C
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • Maximum link length of 20km on Single Mode Fiber (SMF)
  • 1270nm DFB continuous-mode transmitter
  • 1577nm burst-mode APD receiver.
  • Single SC receptacles
  • I2C management interface
  • RoHS compliant
  • Gigabits Access networks
  • FTTH/FTTC/FTTB
  • XGS-PON Access networks
  • 10G Asymmetric EPON ONU
  • 10G Symmetric EPON ONU

Product Type TsuHan Part Number Package Data Rate(G) Wavelength(nm) Distance(Km) Fiber Type Temp Application
TX RX TX RX
XGSPON ONU SC/UPC THMPRS-2677-GXx           SFP+ 9.8G 9.8G 1270 1577 20Km SC/UPC C/I Broadband
XGSPON ONU SC/APC THMPRA-2677-GXx           SFP+ 9.8G 9.8G 1270 1577 20Km SC/APC C/I Broadband
XGPON ONU SC/UPC THMPRS-2627-GXx             SFP+ 2.5G 9.8G 1270 1577 20Km SC/UPC C/I Broadband
XGPON ONU SC/APC THMPRA-2627-GXx             SFP+ 2.5G 9.8G 1270 1577 20Km SC/APC C/I Broadband
10GEPON SY ONU PR30 THMPRx-2688-GXx SFP+ 10.3G 10.3G 1270 1577 20Km SC/UPC or APC C Broadband
10GEPON ASY ONU PR30 THMPRx-2618-GXx SFP+ 1.25G 10.3G 1270 1577 20Km SC/UPC or APC C Broadband
XGS PON ONU Triplexer THRFPx-2677-xxx(I) / 9.8G 9.8G  1270 1577&1555 20Km SC/UPC or APC C/I Broadband

下一页

上一页

在线留言

Online
Message


如果您对我公司有建议或反馈,请在此页面填写相关信息并提交,会有工作人员及时与您联系, 或请直接拨打我们的电话。

提交留言