产品中心

products center

+
  • IMG_5919.JPG

AOC

AOC(Active Optical Cable) Tsuhan’s Active Optical Cable(AOC)products,including 10G AOC,25G AOC,40G AOC,100G AOC,200G AOC,400G AOC,and 800G AOC,are compact,light-weight,and low-power.With a reach of up to 100 meters,these active optical cables are ideally suited for high-density Fast Ethernet,InfiniBand QDR,and high-performance computing applications. 200G AOC Tsuhan’s 200G QSFP56 active optical cables are designed for use in 200 Gigabit Ethernet links on up to 20m of multi-mode fiber.They are compliant with the QSFP MSA and IEEE 802.3cd.The optical transceiver is RoHS compliant. 100G AOC: Tsuhan’s 100G AOC,a 100G-base active optical cable,comes in a convenient hot-plug package,offering a maximum link length of 70m on OM3 MMF and 100m on OM4 MMF.The AOC module supports a 25Gbit/s data transmission rate,operates with a single 3.3V power supply,and has low power dissipation.Ideal for 100G SR Ethernet and InfiniBand applications.It is compliant with the QSFP MSA and IEEE 802.3bm.The optical transceiver is RoHS compliant. 40G AOC Tsuhan’s 40G QSFP+AOC is available in lengths of 1 to 100m.It has 4 independent full-duplex channels that can up to 11.3Gbps data rate per wavelength.It is compliant with the QSFP MSA and IEEE 802.3ba and adopts hot-pluggable QSFP+footprint and is RoHS compliant as well as Lead Free.Its power dissipation is below 1.5W per end.Commercial operating temperature optional. 25G AOC Tsuhan’s SFP28 25G AOC Cable supports 25Gbps data rate and is hot-pluggable with a maximum link length of 70m on OM3 MMF or 100m on OM4 MMF.It has excellent ESD protection with a single 3.3V power supply.It is compliant with the SFP MSA and IEEE 802.3by,RoHS Compliant and Lead-Free,and its power dissipation is below 1.0W/Per side.This is product is ideal for 25GBASE-SR Ethernet and InfiniBand applications in data centers. 10G AOC Tsuhan’s SFP+10G AOC Cable is a cost-efficient and reliable optical cable solution with truly broadband ability to operate from 1 to 10.5 Gb/s.This AOC cable supports hot-pluggable and is available in lengths from 1m to 100m.This AOC cable has a single power supply of 3.3V.It compliant with the SFP MSA and IEEE 802.3ae,can be used in 1/10GbE,1/2/4/8x FC,Infiniband 1X SDR,DDR,QDR and proprietary interconnects.

所属分类:

AOC


产品特性

产品应用

产品选型

  • Infiniband QDR and DDR interconnects
  • 100G/40G/25G/10G Datacom connections
  • 100G/40G/25G/10G Ethernet
  • 4G/8G/10G Fibre Channel
  • Switch to Switch/ Router/Server Interface
  • Infiniband QDR and DDR interconnects
  • 100G/40G/25G/10G Datacom connections
  • 100G/40G/25G/10G Ethernet
  • 4G/8G/10G Fibre Channel
  • Switch to Switch/ Router/Server Interface

 

TsuHan Part Number Product Type Package Data Rate Wavelength Distance Connector Type Temp Application
  200G AOC QSFP56 200G 850nm 50m AOC C Datacenter
THAQNO-88HH-xxx 100G AOC QSFP28 100G 850nm 50m AOC C Datacenter
  100G to 4*25G AOC QSFP28 to SFP28 100G 850nm 50m AOC C Datacenter
THAQNO-88FF-xxx 40G AOC QSFP+ 40G 850nm 100m AOC C Datacenter
  40G to 4*10G AOC QSFP+ to SFP+ 40G 850nm 100m AOC C Datacenter
THAPNO-88CC-xxx 25G AOC SFP28 25G  850nm 100m AOC C Datacenter
THAPNO-8888-xxx 10G AOC SFP+ 10G 850nm 100m AOC C Datacenter

下一页

上一页

在线留言

Online
Message


如果您对我公司有建议或反馈,请在此页面填写相关信息并提交,会有工作人员及时与您联系, 或请直接拨打我们的电话。

提交留言