产品中心

products center

+
  • 10G COB-需重点处理优化图片2(1710982179740).jpg

10G Optical Engine

Tsuhan’s 10G SR Optical Engine is a PCBA circuit board containing a micro-optic component and semiconductor material, and can implement optical-electrical conversion and electrical-optical conversion. The product is designed as a single-Channel, Pluggable, Fiber-Optic SFP+ for 10Gigabit Ethernet and Infiniband EDR Applications. It is with the SFP+ 20-pin connector, Digital diagnostic functions are available via an IC. They are compliant to IEEE802.3ae and SFF -8472.

所属分类:

10G光引擎


产品特性

产品应用

产品选型

  • Supports 10.3125Gb/s aggregate bit rate
  • Commercial case temperature range of 0°C to 70°C
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • Maximum link length of 300m on Multimode fiber (MMF)
  • Aligned with IEEE 802.3ae
  • 10G NRZ VCSEL-based 850nm transmitter and 10G PIN receiver
  • I2C management interface
  • RoHS compliant
  • 10G Datacom connections
  • 10G Ethernet
  • 4G/8G/10G Fibre Channel
  • Switch to Switch/ Router/Server Interface

TsuHan Part Number Product Type Package Data Rate Wavelength Distance Connector Type Temp Application
10G SR Optical Engine 10G SFP+ SR COB SFP+ 10G 850nm 100m LC C Datacenter

下一页

上一页

在线留言

Online
Message


如果您对我公司有建议或反馈,请在此页面填写相关信息并提交,会有工作人员及时与您联系, 或请直接拨打我们的电话。

提交留言